Get started9 Hadley Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£697/sq ft) was about 127.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £599,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 9 Hadley Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£626,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 29 years.
£599,950
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 9 Hadley Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,499
Street avg £5,620
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 August 2024Most recent
£599,950
+25.0%over 7 years13 July 2017
£480,000
+64.1%over 10 years16 February 2007
£292,500
+36.1%over 5 years8 June 2001
£214,950
+56.3%over 5 years9 June 1995
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0SH: £415,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.5 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.