Get started11 Hadley Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 708 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £461,000 is 11.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£586/sq ft) was about 93.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2020 for £415,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 9 EPCs).
11 Hadley Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2021
Price for 11 Hadley Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 24 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Hadley Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,307
Street avg £5,753
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

20 April 2020Most recent
£415,000
+3.8%over 3 years26 October 2016
£400,000
+81.8%over 11 years22 July 2005
£220,000
+151.4%over 9 years1 March 1996
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0SH: £420,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT13 0BE
Closest school
0.5 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.