Get started12 Hadley Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 11.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£617/sq ft) was about 104.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 9 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £405,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Hadley Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2020
12 Hadley Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 12 Hadley Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,639
Street avg £5,716
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£405,000
+51.4%over 10 years23 December 2010
£267,500
+15.1%over 6 years20 August 2004
£232,500
+8.1%over 8 months12 December 2003
£215,000
+100.9%over 5 years9 January 1998
£107,000
+18.9%over 2 years17 November 1995
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0SH: £420,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
KT13 0BE
Closest school
0.5 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.