Get started6 Stoneleigh Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,235,000 is 26% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£695/sq ft) was about 109.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £980,000.
6 Stoneleigh Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£980,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 6 Stoneleigh Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,481
Street avg £6,813
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 October 2020Most recent
£980,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DZ: £375,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
KT13 0SQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB