Get started18 Stoneleigh Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. At 62 m² this is the 6th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–178 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 27 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£555/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £370,500 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 18 Stoneleigh Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£370,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 18 Stoneleigh Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,976
Street avg £4,958
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2022Most recent
£370,500
+1.5%over 1 year26 November 2021
£365,000
-8.8%over 5 years27 May 2016
£400,000
+37.0%over 1 year11 September 2014
£292,000
+66.9%over 12 years12 October 2001
£175,000
+83.2%over 3 years16 January 1998
£95,500
-18.4%4 December 1997
£117,000
+48.1%over 9 months21 February 1997
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DZ: £380,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.