Get started16 Stoneleigh Park is a two-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows an F (score 28), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. At 63 m² this is the 9th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–178 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (28 versus a best of 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£516/sq ft) was about 53.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
16 Stoneleigh Park sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
16 Stoneleigh Park is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,556
Street avg £4,993
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

20 December 2022Most recent
£350,000
+52.2%over 13 years25 September 2009
£230,000
+15.0%over 7 years14 August 2002
£199,950
+66.7%over 2 years1 October 1999
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DZ: £380,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
KT13 0XD
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.