Get started22 Stoneleigh Park is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2018. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£544/sq ft) was about 61.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £375,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Stoneleigh Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
22 Stoneleigh Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,859
Street avg £4,968
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2024Most recent
£375,000
+8.4%over 3 years18 December 2020
£346,000
+53.8%over 17 years16 May 2003
£225,000
+169.5%over 6 years18 November 1996
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DZ: £380,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.