Get started19 Stoneleigh Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,082,000 is 12.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£607/sq ft) was about 83.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 147 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
19 Stoneleigh Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,082,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 21 years.
£960,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 21 years.
19 Stoneleigh Park outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,531
Street avg £6,919
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 December 2015Most recent
£960,000
+44.9%over 5 years11 November 2010
£662,750
+211.9%over 15 years6 March 1995
£212,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DZ: £375,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
KT13 0RF
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.