Get started6 Stroudwater Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). At 80 m² this is the 34th smallest of 61 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 61 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Stroudwater Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Stroudwater Park has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Stroudwater Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,813
Street avg £3,953
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Railway Station North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 January 2016Most recent
£385,000
+69.8%over 10 years8 July 2005
£226,750
+7.0%over 2 years26 June 2003
£212,000
+65.6%over 4 years18 June 1999
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DT: £355,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.