Get started54 Stroudwater Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 87 m² this is the 54th smallest of 61 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 61 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £365,000 in March 2025.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 28 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 28 years.
54 Stroudwater Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,195
Street avg £3,964
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Railway Station North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

6 March 2025Most recent
£365,000
+10.6%over 3 years18 June 2021
£330,000
+50.0%over 17 years17 October 2003
£220,000
+115.7%over 6 years29 January 1997
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DT: £355,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.