Get started32 Stroudwater Park is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 81 m² this is the 40th smallest of 61 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 61 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 44.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £345,000 in December 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 28 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 28 years.
32 Stroudwater Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,259
Street avg £3,963
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Railway Station North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 December 2024Most recent
£345,000
-5.5%over 9 years8 January 2015
£365,000
+84.8%over 13 years7 September 2001
£197,500
+117.6%over 4 years7 February 1997
£90,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DT: £360,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.