Get started30 Stroudwater Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 80 m² this is the 34th smallest of 61 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 61 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 48.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £345,000.
Price for 30 Stroudwater Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 29 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 30 Stroudwater Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,313
Street avg £3,962
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Railway Station North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£345,000
-12.9%over 9 years26 November 2015
£396,000
+63.3%over 5 years3 June 2010
£242,500
+1.9%over 6 years20 February 2004
£238,000
+57.6%over 3 years30 June 2000
£151,000
+80.8%over 3 years23 August 1996
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DT: £360,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.