Get started3 Stroudwater Park is a mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. At 75 m² this is the 15th smallest of 61 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 61 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £335,000.
Price for 3 Stroudwater Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 29 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 3 Stroudwater Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,467
Street avg £3,959
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Railway Station North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2024Most recent
£335,000
+1.5%over 9 years20 June 2014
£329,950
+206.9%over 17 years14 April 1997
£107,500
+37.8%over 2 years21 March 1995
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DT: £355,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 0AY
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.