Get started15 Stroudwater Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). At 81 m² this is the 40th smallest of 61 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 61 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 39.2% above the 2013 sale price. Last sold in February 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Stroudwater Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 15 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 15 Stroudwater Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,272
Street avg £3,980
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Weybridge Railway Station North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 February 2013Most recent
£265,000
+6.0%over 5 years8 May 2007
£250,000
+13.0%over 3 years6 February 2004
£221,250
+108.7%over 6 years28 November 1997
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0DT: £355,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
0.7 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.