Get started4 Haines Court is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 54.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 172 m² it's 23.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (224 m² median across 12 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2025
Planning history at 4 Haines Court is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Tree Preservation Order ELM:29 - Crown reduce 1 x Sweet Chestnut (T1) by 3m.
Price for 4 Haines Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£824,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.5% per year over 20 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 4 Haines Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,651
Street avg £3,822
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 212 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Tree Preservation Order ELM:29 - fell 1 x sweet chestnut (see application online for full details)
29 January 2016Most recent
£800,000
+49.5%over 8 years5 April 2007
£535,000
9 June 2004
£535,000
+145.9%over 3 years9 May 2001
£217,555
+239.9%over 5 years13 March 1996
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BH: £865,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
KT13 0XA
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.