Get started6 Haines Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 258 m² (around 2777 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a basement. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,061,000 is 11.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 258 m² the property is well over the postcode median (197 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold January 2022 for £955,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 6 Haines Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,061,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 27 years.
£955,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 6 Haines Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,702
Street avg £3,902
Floor Area
258 m²
Street avg 205 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 January 2022Most recent
£955,000
+29.1%over 8 years25 February 2013
£740,000
+16.5%over 8 years9 June 2004
£635,000
+191.9%over 3 years20 March 2001
£217,555
+209.2%over 5 years27 March 1995
£70,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BH: £865,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
KT13 0RF
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.