Get started16 Haines Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£419/sq ft) was about 48.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £790,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 175 m² it's 21.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (224 m² median across 12 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
16 Haines Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2024
Reposition and replacement 1.8m front/side boundary fence
16 Haines Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£801,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 23 years.
£790,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 23 years.
16 Haines Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,514
Street avg £3,834
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 212 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

23 April 2021Most recent
£790,000
-4.2%over 5 years20 October 2015
£825,000
+54.2%over 11 years9 June 2004
£535,000
+148.8%over 3 years26 April 2001
£215,055
+169.0%over 2 years26 August 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BH: £900,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
KT13 0BH
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.