Get started2 Haines Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 45.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £757,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 176 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (224 m² median across 12 EPCs).
2 Haines Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£798,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 18 years.
£757,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Haines Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,301
Street avg £3,852
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 211 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£757,000
+19.2%over 8 years14 September 2012
£635,000
+33.7%over 6 years11 November 2005
£475,000
-14.4%over 2 years17 December 2002
£554,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BH: £900,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
KT13 0BH
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.