Get started3 Haines Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1006 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £748,000 sits 59.1% above the 2007 sale of £470,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£467/sq ft) was about 70.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² it sits well below the postcode median (224 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Haines Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2020
Planning history at 3 Haines Court is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Tree Preservation Order: ELM:29 - limeat rear - fell (see application online for full details)
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£748,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.8% per year over 3 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: -4.8% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 3 Haines Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,027
Street avg £3,791
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 218 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Tree Preservation Order ELM: 29. lime in group G1 (Queens Road frontage) crown lift to 6 metres. (corrected description)
26 January 2007Most recent
£470,000
-12.1%over 2 years9 June 2004
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BH: £865,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
KT13 0HG
Haines Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB