Get started9 Copper Grove is a three-bedroom property in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3UN). It has council tax band C.
Held since February 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 5 years.
12 February 2008Most recent
£180,000
+40.6%over 5 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

1 November 2002
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3UN: £272,000 (2022–2016).
IP8 3RG
Closest school
0.6 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB