Get started6 Green Oak Glade is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 715 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 sits 62.6% above the 2010 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
6 Green Oak Glade's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
6 Green Oak Glade has an approved extension on the planning record.
6 Green Oak Glade's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 10 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 6 Green Oak Glade runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,334
Street avg £2,431
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

Retention of a rear conservatory.
10 September 2010Most recent
£155,000
+18.8%over 6 years22 March 2004
£130,500
+50.1%over 3 years5 September 2000
£86,950
+10.1%16 March 2000
£78,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TH: £275,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
IP8 3RS
Closest school
0.6 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.