Get started23 Green Oak Glade is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TH). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 15.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 101% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2021 for £241,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£241,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 23 Green Oak Glade runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,450
Street avg £2,361
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

19 January 2021Most recent
£241,500
+24.6%over 4 years14 July 2016
£193,750
+26.2%over 10 years30 June 2006
£153,500
+5.1%over 2 years11 June 2004
£146,000
+78.2%over 4 years1 June 2000
£81,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TH: £356,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
IP8 3RS
Closest school
0.6 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.