Get started21 Forester Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 34.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 41.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 15 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 15 years.
Years Held for 21 Forester Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,971
Street avg £2,347
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£205,000
+47.5%over 11 years24 June 2005
£139,000
+12.6%over 1 year29 September 2003
£123,500
+37.2%over 1 year30 November 2001
£90,000
+8.4%over 9 months22 February 2001
£82,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TF: £237,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
IP8 3RG
Closest school
0.7 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.