Get started11 Holly Blue Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 sits 61% above the 2014 sale of £182,000. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2024
11 Holly Blue Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 14 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 14 years.
11 Holly Blue Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,193
Street avg £2,792
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.4dB

25 November 2014Most recent
£182,000
+92.6%over 14 years3 November 2000
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TD: £227,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
IP8 3FH
Closest school
0.7 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB