Get started2 Fritillary Close is a detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3QT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Held since June 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 194.3% above the 1999 sale of £99,225. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 33.5% below the postcode norm.
2 Fritillary Close has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£99,225
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Fritillary Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,459
Street avg £2,657
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

4 June 1999Most recent
£99,225
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3QT: £215,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
IP8 3NB
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB