Get started22 Columbine Gardens is a two-bedroom property in Ipswich (IP2 0XA). It has council tax band B.
Held since October 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Columbine Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£106,000
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 6 years.
14 October 2005Most recent
£106,000
+140.9%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kelly Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

28 May 1999
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0XA: £200,000 (2025–2020).
IP2 0XA
Closest school
0.5 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB