Get started1 Cowslip Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ipswich (IP2 0NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 sits 52.9% above the 2016 sale of £153,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 40.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 29 EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2025
1 Cowslip Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£153,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,759
Street avg £1,541
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coltsfoot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

24 March 2016Most recent
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0NZ: £122,500 (2021–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
IP2 0JL
Closest school
0.5 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB