Get started15 Christchurch Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 4TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 is 45.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
15 Christchurch Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Christchurch Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,244
Street avg £2,020
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Duke of York — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 August 2015Most recent
£184,000
+41.5%over 5 years30 September 2009
£130,000
+179.6%over 12 years29 October 1996
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4TJ: £210,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
IP12 4BP
Closest school
0.4 km
Kyson Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.