Get started21 Bredfield Street is a property in Woodbridge (IP12 4NH). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Fell eucalyptus and Indian bean tree in rear garden.
21 Bredfield Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£121,500
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 7 years.
21 November 2002Most recent
£121,500
+110.4%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Grant Rise — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

10 May 1996
£57,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4NH: £350,000 (2025–2023).
IP12 4HA
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Woodbridge. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB