Get started7 Chequer Field is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3TT). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 22.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 51.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £220,000.
7 Chequer Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2021
7 Chequer Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 12 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 12 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Chequer Field runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,473
Street avg £1,958
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

6 September 2018Most recent
£220,000
+41.9%over 6 years4 May 2012
£155,000
+8.4%over 6 years23 March 2006
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3TT: £273,000 (2023–2019).
4 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold May 2023
27 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold Jul 2022
22 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold Oct 2021
16 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold Apr 2021
2 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
IP12 3TT
Turning Point — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Sandlings Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.