Get started19 Chequer Field is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3TT). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 978 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 31.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Chequer Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2020
19 Chequer Field changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 10 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 10 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Chequer Field runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,201
Street avg £1,968
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

10 June 2016Most recent
£200,000
+8.1%over 11 months24 July 2015
£185,000
+21.3%over 4 years22 March 2011
£152,500
+6.7%over 5 years31 January 2006
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3TT: £273,000 (2023–2019).
4 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold May 2023
27 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold Jul 2022
22 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold Oct 2021
16 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold Apr 2021
2 Chequer Field Sutton Heath Woodbridge
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
IP12 3TT
Turning Point — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Sandlings Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.