Get started5 Dairy Close is a detached house in Hollesley, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3LS). It has a recorded floor area of 208 m² (around 2239 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on oil.
Today's modelled estimate of £710,000 is 24.6% above the 2020 sale price. Sold January 2020 for £570,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£710,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£570,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 5 Dairy Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,740
Street avg £3,131
Floor Area
208 m²
Street avg 196 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

3 January 2020Most recent
£570,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3LS: £468,000 (2025–2018).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Water Tower — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Hollesley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB