Get started9 Beadon Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Melton, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 1NB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 25.7% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £349,995.
9 Beadon Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 9 Beadon Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £3,791
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bredfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

31 May 2018Most recent
£349,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1NB: £530,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
IP12 1NB
Closest school
1.0 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB