Get started50 Beadon Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Melton, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 1NB). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £530,000.
50 Beadon Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 7 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 50 Beadon Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,464
Street avg £3,800
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bredfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

3 July 2025Most recent
£530,000
+14.0%over 6 years30 November 2018
£464,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1NB: £480,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
IP12 1BE
Closest school
1.0 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB