Get started10 Doric Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 583 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 42.8% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 25.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
10 Doric Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2020
Removal of timber fence on side boundary to Highway and gate and replacement with new brick wall 1.8m high and new gate
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 4 years.
£204,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 10 Doric Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,777
Street avg £3,911
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turban Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

22 October 2010Most recent
£204,500
+19.2%over 3 years1 November 2006
£171,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1BT: £782,500 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
IP12 1DH
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB