Get started41 Colman Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 8AN). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £110,000 — fresh data. At 53 m² it sits well below the postcode median (77 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2016–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 0.5% per year.
41 Colman Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
41 Colman Crescent valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 9 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 41 Colman Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,075
Street avg £2,105
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dunscombe Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

7 February 2025Most recent
£110,000
+4.8%over 8 years27 May 2016
£104,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 8AN: £175,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
HU8 8TT
Closest school
0.3 km
Mersey Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB