Get started16 Colman Crescent is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 8AN). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 89 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 31 EPCs). On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 12.9% above the 2015 sale price.
16 Colman Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2025
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 16 Colman Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,108
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dunscombe Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£177,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 8AN: £113,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
HU8 8AN
Closest school
0.3 km
Mersey Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB