Get started23 Pinderfield Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0FE). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 966 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2001–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 26.1% above the 2017 sale price.
23 Pinderfield Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
23 Pinderfield Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 15 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 23 Pinderfield Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,494
Street avg £1,819
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Bartholomew's Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 April 2017Most recent
£134,000
+8.1%over 5 years30 September 2011
£124,000
+24.1%over 2 years28 August 2009
£99,950
-26.0%over 2 years4 June 2007
£135,000
+17.4%over 3 years12 December 2003
£115,000
+57.5%over 2 years30 November 2001
£72,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0FE: £145,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.6 km
Wilberforce College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.