Get started25 Pinderfield Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0FE). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in February 2011. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2001–2011, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 37.4% above the 2011 sale price.
Planning history at 25 Pinderfield Close is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Crown lift horse chestnut tree in rear garden to approx. 7m Works to tree covered under TPO No. 63
25 Pinderfield Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 10 years.
£99,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 25 Pinderfield Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,571
Street avg £1,814
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Bartholomew's Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Crown reduce Beech Tree to below fruiting body decay caused by Dryads Sadle ( polyporous squamosa ). Works to tree covered under Tree Preservation Order No. 63.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 February 2011Most recent
£99,000
+34.7%over 7 years30 May 2003
£73,500
+38.7%over 1 year31 July 2001
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0FE: £145,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.6 km
Wilberforce College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.