Get started6 Pinderfield Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0FE). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last sale on file: £150,000 in March 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2023. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2001–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.6% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 66.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Works to TPO no. 63 involving:- Crown lifting Cypress tree approx 2.5m and reduce height by approx. 1.5m Tree in rear garden
6 Pinderfield Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 6 Pinderfield Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,344
Street avg £1,766
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Bartholomew's Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2023Most recent
£150,000
+27.1%over 5 years13 April 2017
£118,000
+23.9%over 12 years11 June 2004
£95,250
+70.1%over 3 years31 January 2001
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0FE: £138,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.6 km
Wilberforce College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.