Get started7 St Bartholomews Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0FD). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1304 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2021. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2002–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 32.9% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £141,500.
7 St Bartholomews Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2018
Conversion of integral garage to a habitable room including installation of window in place of garage door
7 St Bartholomews Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 16 years.
£141,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 16 years.
7 St Bartholomews Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,168
Street avg £1,747
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finchley Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

16 November 2018Most recent
£141,500
+8.9%over 13 years21 March 2005
£129,950
+38.3%over 2 years31 October 2002
£93,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0FD: £144,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU8 0PG
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilberforce College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.