Get started48 St Bartholomews Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0FD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold October 2024 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.1% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 90.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it's 25.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 22 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 22 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 22 years.
48 St Bartholomews Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,381
Street avg £1,692
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finchley Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

25 October 2024Most recent
£150,000
+23.0%over 6 years12 October 2018
£122,000
+6.1%over 2 years8 April 2016
£115,000
+88.5%over 13 years30 April 2002
£60,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0FD: £127,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilberforce College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.