Get started3 Callow Hill Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4ZL). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2005–2013, sale prices on this property compounded at -1.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 51.6% above the 2013 sale of £129,950. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in May 2013.
3 Callow Hill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2022
3 Callow Hill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.3% per year over 8 years.
£129,950
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 3 Callow Hill Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,203
Street avg £1,669
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leadhills Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

10 May 2013Most recent
£129,950
-9.8%over 8 years23 March 2005
£143,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4ZL: £158,500 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HU7 4ZN
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB