Get started1 Bisley Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4PY). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 62.7% above the 2009 sale of £74,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£94/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Bisley Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Bisley Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,013
Street avg £961
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cheltenham Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

22 October 2009Most recent
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4PY: £96,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 4HP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary Queen of Martyrs VC Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB