Get started43 Bisley Grove is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4PY). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1997–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 36.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £130,000.
43 Bisley Grove has an approved extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 43 Bisley Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
43 Bisley Grove outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,171
Street avg £948
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cheltenham Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Erection of conservatory (2.59m long x 3.5m wide x 3.15 max height; 8' 6" x 11' 5" x 10' 4").
5 July 2024Most recent
£130,000
+477.8%over 26 years24 July 1997
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4PY: £96,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HU7 4JU
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary Queen of Martyrs VC Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB