Get started101 Bisley Grove is a mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4PY). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since January 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £110,000 — fresh data. Across 1998–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 16.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 50.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
101 Bisley Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 28 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 101 Bisley Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,341
Street avg £934
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cheltenham Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2025Most recent
£110,000
+52.8%over 9 years30 November 2015
£72,000
+2.9%26 November 2015
£70,000
+2.9%over 1 year2 May 2014
£68,000
+30.8%over 8 years14 October 2005
£52,000
+67.7%over 2 years19 November 2002
£31,000
+24.0%over 4 years2 March 1998
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4PY: £96,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 4PY
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary Queen of Martyrs VC Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.