Get started19 Bisley Grove is a mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4PY). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Across 2015–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 10.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 71.4% above the 2019 sale of £63,000. Sold November 2019 for £63,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Bisley Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 4 years.
£63,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 4 years.
19 Bisley Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£863
Street avg £974
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cheltenham Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

5 November 2019Most recent
£63,000
+50.0%over 4 years16 October 2015
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4PY: £97,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary Queen of Martyrs VC Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB