Get started26 Callow Hill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4ZL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Last sale on file: £134,995 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2004–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 17.8% above the 2021 sale price.
26 Callow Hill Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 17 years.
£134,995
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 26 Callow Hill Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,626
Street avg £1,646
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leadhills Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2021Most recent
£134,995
+36.4%over 12 years16 October 2008
£99,000
-14.7%over 2 years31 March 2006
£115,995
+8.4%17 February 2006
£107,000
+12.6%over 1 year27 August 2004
£94,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4ZL: £158,500 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.