Get started11 Callow Hill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4ZL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sold July 2023 for £158,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2005–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 56.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Callow Hill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 18 years.
£158,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 11 Callow Hill Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,171
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leadhills Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2023Most recent
£158,500
+3.6%over 1 year23 September 2021
£153,000
+18.6%over 2 years26 July 2019
£129,000
+25.2%over 14 years28 January 2005
£102,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4ZL: £163,500 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.