Get started2 Callow Hill Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4ZL). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sold June 2021 for £163,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2005–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 18.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 73.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 16 years.
£163,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 2 Callow Hill Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £1,602
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leadhills Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2021Most recent
£163,500
+23.9%over 13 years28 March 2008
£132,000
-0.8%14 December 2007
£133,000
+15.7%over 2 years18 February 2005
£114,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4ZL: £158,500 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.